XVI Women's Basketball

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Welcome to the Region XVI Women's Basketball

Region Standing 2014-2015

E-mail Print PDF

Region XVI Women’s Basketball Standings

 

School

Won

Lost

Games Played

Winning %

1

State Fair

10

0

10

1.000

2

Mineral Area

8

2

10

0.800

3

Moberly

4

6

10

0.400

4

Jefferson

3

7

10

0.300

5

Crowder

3

7

10

0.300

6

Three Rivers 

2

8

10

0.200

Overall Record

 

School

Won

Lost

Games Played

Winning %

1

Mineral Area

23

5

28

0.852

2

State Fair 

22

5

27

0.815

3

Jefferson

12

17

29

0.414

4

Moberly 

12

18

30

0.400

5

Three Rivers 

7

19

26

0.269

6

Crowder 

7

23

30

0.233

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     #1

State Fair

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#4

Jefferson

 

2/27/15 1:00

 

            

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joplin, Mo

 

 

 

 

 

**

2/24/15 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Higher Seed Will Host

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#5

Crowder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/28/15 6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joplin, Mo

 

 

 

#3

Moberly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

**

2/24/15 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Higher Seed Will Host

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/27/15 3:00

 

    

 

 

 

#6

Three Rivers

 

Joplin, MO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2

Mineral Area

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

**

If host team has a men’s game, game time will be 5:00.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated on Monday, 23 February 2015 04:11

20013-2014 All Region Team

E-mail Print PDF

First Team All Region 2013-2014

Crowder

# Dorian Biggs

Jefferson

#12 Sierra Contreras

Mineral Area

#12 U'kique Gaines

Moberly

#3 Alexis Newbolt

#34 Alexis Robinson

State Fair

#11 Antionette Taylor

#25 Apiphany Woods

#1 Adella Randlep-El

Three Riveres

#22 Anna Vogt

#11 Macy Wright

Second Team All Region 2013-2014

Crowder

# 24 Ariana Gallegos

Jefferson

#22 Mariah Weedle

#24 Shala Horton

Mineral Area

#24 Robneisha Lee

#15 Mary Jane Buschman

State Fair

#35 Alecia Cooley

Three Riveres

#0 Aaryanna Cook

 

Last Updated on Monday, 10 March 2014 22:55

NJCAA Search

Custom Search

Polls

Who will win the region?







Results

NJCAA News Flash

Loading feeds...

Affordable Custom Logo Design

You are here: Home